Mavefund EN
Pro-Dex Inc logo

Pro-Dex Inc

PDEX
Letzter Kurs (USD) US$62.55
Marktkapitalisierung (USD) US$200.2m
Kursänderung 12 Monate 34.67%
Loading the 12-month Mave Thesis and 1-month news signal

Start Heute Aktien Watchlist

Pro-Dex Inc Überblick

Branche: Medical Instruments & Supplies

Sektor: Healthcare

Pro-Dex, Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, and sells powered surgical instruments for medical device original equipment manufacturers worldwide. The company offers autoclavable, battery-powered and electric, and multi-function surgical drivers and shavers that are primarily used in the orthopedic, thoracic, and craniomaxillofacial markets. It also provides engineering, quality, and regulatory consulting services; and manufactures and sells rotary air motors to various industries. The company was founded in 1978 and is headquartered in Irvine, California. Pro-Dex, Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, and sells powered surgical instruments for medical device original equipment manufacturers worldwide. The company offers autoclavable, battery-powered and electric, and multi-function surgical drivers and shavers that are primarily used in the orthopedi

Research-Überblick

Letztes Berichtsdatum 2026-04-30

Diese Mavefund-Research-Seite bündelt geprüfte Informationen zu Pro-Dex Inc (PDEX): Unternehmensprofil, Kursverlauf, verknüpfte Primärquellen, verfügbare Finanzberichte, Research-Signale und zu prüfende Risiken.

Börsennotierung
PDEX · Nasdaq · MIC XNAS
Land
United States
Handelswährung
USD
Branche
Medical Instruments & Supplies
Finanzdaten
Jahres- und Zwischenabschlüsse verfügbar
Letzte Primärquelle
SEC EDGAR · veröffentlicht 2026-04-30
Primärquellen

Die Abdeckung wird automatisch aktualisiert und erst nach einer Datenintegritätsprüfung veröffentlicht. Nur Research-Unterstützung; keine persönliche Anlageberatung.

Mavefund ordnet die verfügbaren Fundamentaldaten, Bewertungskennzahlen und Risikofaktoren von Pro-Dex Inc für einen nachvollziehbaren Research-Prozess ein.

Score

Veröffentlichte Ergebnisse

Was das Unternehmen berichtet hat – mit kompakter Quellenangabe.

Veröffentlicht Apr 30, 2026

Quarterly result summary

Net sales was $19.9M (+15% YoY). Net income/share was $1.23. Operating income was $3.1M (-15% YoY).

Net sales $19.9M +15% YoY
Net income/share $1.23 reported
Operating income $3.1M -15% YoY
Net income $3.9M +20% YoY

Was sich verändert hat

  • Net sales +15% YoY to $19.9M.
  • Operating income -15% YoY to $3.1M.
  • Net income +20% YoY to $3.9M.

Guidance / outlook

No formal outlook was extracted from this filing excerpt. Open the SEC source to review full management commentary.

Earnings release Bericht öffnen

Source: SEC EDGAR company-filed earnings materials. Dates and source identifiers are retained for verification; review the original filing before relying on extracted report details.

Weitere aktuelle Ergebnisunterlagen

Geprüfte Signal-Evidenz

Aktuelle Nachrichten

Unternehmensrelevante Artikel aus Quellen, die die Relevanz- und Zuverlässigkeitsprüfung des Mave Signals bestehen.

Keine qualifizierten Unternehmensnachrichten in den letzten 14 Tagen

Kein aktueller Artikel bestand sowohl die Unternehmensrelevanz- als auch die Quellenzuverlässigkeitsprüfung. Das Research nutzt weiterhin die übrigen verfügbaren Berichte, Fundamentaldaten, Marktdaten und Bewertungs-Inputs.

Gewinn je Aktie

Score 3.00/5
Pro-Dex Inc boasts a high score, as its Earnings Per Share (EPS) has demonstrated consistent growth over the past six years. Notable counterparts in the sector with high scores includes Zoetis Inc IQVIA Holdings Inc Agilent Technologies Inc
In Medical Instruments & Supplies industry , West Pharmaceutical Services Inc , Hologic Inc , Haemonetics are companies with high ratings.

Eigenkapitalrendite

Score 2.59/5
Pro-Dex Inc stands out with a superior score in the Return on Equity (ROE) section, surpassing the sector median value and showcasing its strong performance in this metric. The top companies in the same sector include Zoetis Inc IQVIA Holdings Inc Agilent Technologies Inc
Pro-Dex Inc PDEX US$200.2m
Zoetis Inc ZTS US$31.9b
IQVIA Holdin... IQV US$34.8b
Agilent Tech... A US$37.9b

Nettomarge

Score 2.80/5
Pro-Dex Inc commands a high score, propelled by its net margin consistently outpacing the sector median value and exhibiting continuous growth in recent six years; noteworthy counterparts in the sector, boasting similarly high scores, include Zoetis Inc IQVIA Holdings Inc Agilent Technologies Inc
Pro-Dex Inc PDEX US$200.2m
Zoetis Inc ZTS US$31.9b
IQVIA Holdin... IQV US$34.8b
Agilent Tech... A US$37.9b

Aktienrückkäufe

In Medical Instruments & Supplies industry , West Pharmaceutical Services Inc , Hologic Inc , Haemonetics are companies with high ratings.

Verschuldung

Score 2.39/5
Pro-Dex Inc registers a lower score in the category as a result of its elevated leverage ratio over the past six years compared to the sector median value. Conversely, other companies in the same sector, including Zoetis Inc IQVIA Holdings Inc Agilent Technologies Inc have achieved high scores.
Pro-Dex Inc PDEX US$200.2m
Zoetis Inc ZTS US$31.9b
IQVIA Holdin... IQV US$34.8b
Agilent Tech... A US$37.9b

Finanzberichte

Vom Unternehmen veröffentlichte Berichtsdaten, strukturiert und mit der Originalquelle verknüpft.

Berichtswährung
Geprüfte, quellenverknüpfte Finanzberichte werden geladen, sobald dieser Abschnitt sichtbar wird.

Quellendetails werden mit den Berichtsdaten geladen. Die Werte sind standardisierte Unternehmensangaben zur Research-Unterstützung, keine persönliche Anlageberatung.

Finanzkennzahlen

Jährlich Quartalsweise

Finanzen
Profitabilität
Wachstum
Cashflow
Finanzielle Stabilität
Effizienzkennzahlen

Pro-Dex Inc logo

Pro-Dex Inc

US$62.55

US$200.2m

-4.28%

34.67%